Coaching Association of Canada

PyeongChang 2018 Olympic Winter Games Coaches

 

Name of coach

Sport 

Location

Luca Agazzi Alpine Skiing Italy 
Jose Luis Alejo Hervas Alpine Skiing  Spain
Paolo Deflorian, ChPC Alpine Skiing  Italy
Serge Dugas, ChPC Alpine Skiing  Quebec
Manuel Gamper, ChPC Alpine Skiing  Italy
Stefan Guay Alpine Skiing Quebec 

Jay Keddy, ChPC

Alpine Skiing  New Brunswick
Ryan Malmberg, ChPC Alpine Skiing Ontario 
Agneta Platter, ChPC Alpine Skiing  Italy
Valter Ronconi, ChPC Alpine Skiing  Italy
Burkhard Schaffer, ChPC Alpine Skiing  USA
Matthias Ahrens, ChPC Biathlon  Alberta
James (Roddy) Ward, ChPC Biathlon  Alberta
Morgan Alexander Bobsleigh  Alberta
Stephan Bosch, ChPC Bobsleigh  Germany
Todd Hays Bobsleigh USA 
Graham Richardson, ChPC Bobsleigh  Germany
Stuart McMillan, ChPC Bobsleigh  USA
Lyndon Rush Bobsleigh  Saskatchewan
Ivan Babikov Cross-Country Skiing  Alberta
Louis Bouchard, ChPC Cross-Country Skiing  Quebec
John Dunn, ChPC Curling Alberta 
Elaine Jackson, ChPC Curling  British Columbia
Adam Kingsbury, ChPC Curling  Ontario
Richard Lang, ChPC Curling  Ontario
Jeffrey Stoughton Curling  Manitoba
 Renee Sonnenberg Curling  Alberta 
Lee Barkell, ChPC Figure Skating  Ontario
Ralph Burghart Figure Skating  Austria
Marie-France Dubreuil, ChPC Figure Skating Quebec 
Oleg Epstein Figure Skating  USA
Richard Gauthier, ChPC Figure Skating Quebec 
Patrice Lauzon Figure Skating  Quebec
Bruno Marcotte, ChPC Figure Skating  Quebec
Nikolai Morozov Figure Skating  USA
Zdenek Pazdirek, ChPC Figure Skating  British Columbia
Josée Picard, ChPC Figure Skating  Quebec
Juris Razgulajevs Figure Skating  Latvia
Ravi Walia, ChPC Figure Skating  British Columbia
 Remi Belanger Freestyle Skiing   Quebec
 Dennis Capicik, ChPC Freestyle Skiing   Ontario
 Jean-Francois Cusson Freestyle Skiing   Quebec
 Elizabeth Gardner Freestyle Skiing   Ontario
 Michel Hamelin, ChPC Freestyle Skiing   Quebec
 Robert Kober, ChPC Freestyle Skiing  British Columbia
 Marc Mcdonnell Freestyle Skiing   British Columbia
 Freddy Mooney Freestyle Skiing   USA
 Steve Omischl Freestyle Skiing   British Columbia
 Trennon Paynter, ChPC Freestyle Skiing   British Columbiua
 Vincent Sigouin, ChPC Freestyle Skiing   Quebec
 Toben Sutherland Freestyle Skiing   Alberta
 Perry Pearn, ChPC Hockey   Alberta
 Willie Desjardins, ChPC Ice Hockey - Men  Saskatchewan
 Dave King, ChPC Ice Hockey - Men   Saskatchewan
 Scott Walker Ice Hockey - Men    Ontario
 Craig Woodcroft  Ice Hockey - Men   Ontario
 Dwayne Gylywoychuk, ChPC Ice Hockey - Women    Manitoba
 Brad Kirkwood Ice Hockey - Women     Alberta
 Troy Ryan, ChPC Ice Hockey - Women     Nova Scotia
 Laura Schuler. ChPC Ice Hockey - Women     Ontario
Jeremiah Barnert  Luge  Alberta 
 Bernhard Glass, ChPC Luge   Germany
 Frank Soccal Luge   Germany
 Wolfgang Staudinger, ChPC Luge   Alberta
 Frédéric Blackburn, ChPC Short Track Speed Skating   Quebec
 Derrick Campbell, ChPC Short Track Speed Skating   Ontario
 Ivo Pakalns Skeleton   Latvia
 Greg Rafter Skeleton   Alberta
 Sead Causevic, ChPC Ski Cross  British Columbia 
 Stanley Hayer Ski Cross   British Columbia
 Primoz Vrhovnik Ski Cross   Slovenia
Gregor Linsig, ChPC Ski Jumping   Alberta
 Sani Alibabic Snowboard  Austria 
 Simon Bonenfant Snowboard   Quebec
 Rene Brunner, ChPC Snowboard  Austria
 Adam Burnwell Snowboard   Saskatchewan
 Elliot Catton, ChPC Snowboard   Ontario
 Emily Dee Snowboard   Ontario
 Marcel Mathieu. ChPC Snowboard   France
 Michael Slaughter Jr. Snowboard   USA
 Brian Smith Snowboard   Quebec
 Jan Wenegelin Snowboard   British Columbia
 Christopher Witwicki, ChPC Snowboard   Alberta
 Kevin Crockett Speed Skating   Ontario
 Gregor Jelonek, ChPC Speed Skating   Quebec
 Marcel Lacroix, ChPC Speed Skating   Quebec
 Bart Schouten, ChPC Speed Skating   Alberta